Biography

We don't have a biography for Enrique Díaz.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1967-09-19

Place of Birth Lima, Perú

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Enrique Diaz
  • Enrique Diaz (I)

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Los Silencios as Adão
2018 The Mechanism (8 episodes)
2018 Rust as Davi
2017 Coiote as André
2015 Felizes Para Sempre? (10 episodes) as Claúdio
2015 Felizes para Sempre? (10 episodes) as Cláudio Drummond / Hélio
2014 Trash as Mr. Sobral
2014 Paulo Coelho's Best Story as Pedro Coelho
2014 Good Luck as Enfermeiro Marcos
2013 Mato sem Cachorro as Fernando
2012 Noites de Reis as Jorge
2009 Moscow as himself
2006 The Invisible Friend as Zeca
2005 The House of Sand as Luiz (1919)
2004 Bendito Fruto as Auê
2004 Redeemer as Moraes
2003 The Open Window
2003 Carandiru as Gilson
2002 The Three Marias as Zé das Cobras
2000 A Dog's Will as Capanga
1999 Outras Estórias
1998 Kenoma as Jonas
1996 Como Nascem os Anjos as Camarão
1995 Engraçadinha... Seus Amores e Seus Pecados (18 episodes) as Rolinha
1994 Lamarca as Motorista da Van
1988 O Mistério no Colégio Brasil
1987 Urubus e Papagaios

Camera

1985 Trip to Bangkok, Coffin included Camera Operator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page