Biography

We don't have a biography for Kaj-Erik Eriksen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1979-02-15

Place of Birth Vancouver, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kaj-Erik Erikson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 A Christmas Detour as Bryce
2014 Signed, Sealed, Delivered for Christmas as Rob Casey
2014 See No Evil 2 as Seth
2012 The 12 Disasters of Christmas as Aaron
2011 Time After Time
2009 Ice Twisters as Eric
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Henry Frost
2005 The Closer (1 episode)
2004 The 4400 (8 episodes) as Danny Farrell (7 episodes)
2003 Tru Calling (1 episode) as Cole
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Romeo! (1 episode)
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Smike
2001 Miracle on the Mountain: The Kincaid Family Story as Rick Kincaid
2000 Boston Public (12 episodes)
1999 Heaven's Fire as Jeremy McConnell
1999 Beggars and Choosers (2 episodes)
1999 So Weird (1 episode)
1996 Promised Land (1 episode) as Kevin Neary
1996 Poltergeist: The Legacy (1 episode)
1996 Captains Courageous as Dan Troop
1995 Goosebumps: Welcome to Camp Nightmare as Billy Harlan
1995 Goosebumps (2 episodes)
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1992 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1 episode)
1992 Miles from Nowhere as Patrick Reilly
1991 The Commish (92 episodes) as David Scali
1991 Home Improvement (1 episode)
1990 Quarantine as The Kid
1990 Short Time as Dougie Simpson
1987 After the Promise
1987 J.J. Starbuck (1 episode)
1985 Danger Bay (2 episodes) as Stephen Walker
1985 MacGyver (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page