Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 95

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-01-16 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Vijaya Gurunatha Sethupathi
  • Vijay Sethupathy
  • விஜய் சேதுபதி
  • विजय सेतुपति
  • വിജയ് സേതുപതി
  • విజయ్​ సేతుపతి
  • Vijaya Gurunatha Sethupathi Kalimuthu
  • Vijaya Sethupathi

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vijaya Gurunatha Sethupathi Kalimuthu known professionally as Vijay Sethupathi, is an Indian film actor, producer, lyricist, and dialogue writer. Sethupathi works predominantly in Tamil besides few Telugu, Malayalam, and Hindi productions. Often referred to by fans and media as "Makkal Selvan" meaning "People's Treasure", he is one of the most talented and versatile actors of his generation.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2007
2006
1996

Crew

2021
2017
2017
2015
2014

Production

2021
2021
2019
2018
2018
2015

Writing

2021
2019
2015

Sound

2019
2019
2016
2016
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login