Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-03-17 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Jiaxing,Zhejiang Province,China

Also Known As

  • Di Yao
  • 姚笛

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yao Di (born 17 March 1982) is a Chinese actress.

Yao has won Top 10 New Spirit Artist Award at the 5th Huading Awards and New Performer Award at the Golden Phoenix Awards, and received nominations at the Golden Eagle Award for Favorite Actress.

Acting

2020
2019
2017
2016
2016
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2007
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login