Biography

We don't have a biography for Michał Leszczyłowski.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1950-07-30

Place of Birth Lódz, Lódzkie, Poland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michal Leszczylowski
  • Michael Leszczylowski
  • Mischa Leszczylowski

Editing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Tills Frank skiljer oss åt Editor
2019 Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer Editor
2019 Aniara Editor
2018 Stupid Young Heart Editor
2018 Crystal Swan Editor
2017 The Trial: The State of Russia vs Oleg Sentsov Editor
2014 Far from Jordbro Editor
2014 Miss Julie Editor
2013 We Are the Best! Editor
2012 Nowhere Home Editor
2011 Arne Dahl (10 episodes)Editor
2011 Stora Scenen Editor
2010 King of Devil's Island Editor
2009 Mammoth Editor
2006 Falkenberg Farewell Editor
2005 Zozo Editor
2005 A Hole in My Heart Editor
2005 Love and Happiness Editor
2004 Dalecarlians Editor
2004 Kyla Editor
2003 Kops Editor
2002 Lilya 4-ever Editor
2002 Hot Dog Editor
2000 Jönssonligan spelar högt Editor
2000 The Best Man's Wedding Editor
2000 Together Editor
2000 A Summer Tale Editor
1999 A Witch in the Family Editor
1998 Show Me Love Editor
1994 Sky Above Malmö Editor
1994 Just You and Me Editor
1993 Speak Up! It's So Dark Editor
1991 Önskas Editor
1988 Friends Editor
1986 The Sacrifice Editor

Directing

2005 Repetitioner Director
1988 Directed by Andrei Tarkovsky Director
1986 The Sacrifice Assistant Director

Writing

2000 Light Keeps Me Company Writer
1988 Directed by Andrei Tarkovsky Writer

Acting

1999 One Day in the Life of Andrei Arsenevich

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page