Biography

Scarano made her professional debut in the TV-series R.I.S. - Delitti imperfetti. Between 2008 and 2009, she played Sabrina Guarini in the Rai 3 soap opera Un Posto al Sole, and between 2012 and 2015, she played the Inspector Francesca Leoni in the Canale 5 crime series Squadra antimafia – Palermo oggi.

For her performance in the film Without Pity, in 2015 Scarano won the Guglielmo Biraghi Award at the 70th Silver Ribbon Awards. In 2016 she was awarded the Nastro d'Argento for Best Supporting Actress and the Ciak d'oro as discovery of the year for Stefano Sollima's Suburra

Scarano made her professional debut in the TV-series R.I.S. - Delitti imperfetti. Between 2008 and 2009, she played Sabrina Guarini in the Rai 3 soap opera Un Posto al Sole, and between 2012 and 2015, she played the Inspector Francesca Leoni in the Canale 5 crime series Squadra antimafia – Palermo oggi.

For her performance in the film Without Pity, in 2015 Scarano won the Guglielmo Biraghi Award at the 70th Silver Ribbon Awards. In 2016 she was awarded the Nastro d'Argento for Best Supporting Actress and the Ciak d'oro as discovery of the year for Stefano Sollima's Suburra

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1986-08-27

Place of Birth Roma

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anna

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Name of the Rose (8 episodes) as Anna / Margherita
2018 La scorta di Borsellino - Emanuela Loi as Emanuela Loi
2018 La linea verticale (8 episodes)
2017 I Can Quit Whenever I Want 3: Ad Honorem as Paola Coletti
2017 Diva!
2017 I Can Quit Whenever I Want 2: Masterclass as Paola Coletti
2016 Truth Is in Heaven as Sabrina Minardi
2015 Suburra as Viola
2014 Senza nessuna pietà
2013 In Treatment (0 episodes)
2011 Scattered Cloud as Cinzia
2010 R.I.S. Roma – Delitti imperfetti (60 episodes) as Giordana Ravelli
2008 Romanzo Criminale (3 episodes) as Angelina
2008 I liceali (8 episodes) as Susanna Gargione
2000 Don Matteo (1 episode) as Elena Baraldi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page