Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 47

Gender Male

Birthday 1942-01-08 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Toyama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 角川春樹
  • Kadokawa Haruki

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Haruki Kadokawa.

Production

2011
2009
2007
2005
1999
1999
1991
1991
1989
1989
1989
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1977
1976

Directing

2020
2009
1997
1993
1990
1986
1984
1982

Acting

1980
1979
1979
1979
1979

Writing

2020
2009
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page