Biography

Márcia Breia is a Portuguese stage, film and television actress.

Márcia Breia is a Portuguese stage, film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1944-06-17

Place of Birth Lisbon, Portugal

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marcia Breia
  • Márcia Antunes Breia

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Ninguém Como Tu(160 episodes)
Anjo Selvagem(366 episodes) as Nazaré Clemente
2017 Caminhos da Alma - Fátima(5 episodes) as Isaura
2017 Fátima as Isaura
2013 If I Were a Thief... I'd Steal
2010 The Sword and the Rose as Luísa
2007 Misbegotten as Adelaide
2006 98 Octanas as Pilar
2006 Bird of Prey as Luísa
2006 Fala-me de Amor(188 episodes)
2003 I Always Wanted to Be a Saint as Grandmother Portuguese
2003 A Mulher que Acreditava Ser Presidente dos EUA as the third Comite Lady
2002 O Delfim as Dona da Pensão
1998 Sapatos Pretos as Dalila's mother
1997 O Prego as D. Clotilde
1996 A Fachada
1995 Runaways
1993 On the Edge of the Horizon
1993 Rosa Negra as D. Zezinha
1992 Twin Flames as Clara
1992 Soluna
1991 Alex as Godmother
1984 Os Abismos da Meia-Noite as Museum Employee
1978 Histórias Selvagens

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page