Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1923-12-11

Day of Death 2006-07-09 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Richmond, Virginia, USA

Also Known As

  • Christian Drake
  • James Christian Droste

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chris Drake was an American film and television actor. He served in the US Marine Corps during World War II and fought, as a member of Carlson's Raiders, at Guadalcanal, where he was wounded.

Until 1990 he sold real estate in California, owning wholly or a portion of 11 real estate offices in and around Palos Verdes.

Acting

1961
1957
1957
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1951
1951
1950
1950
1949
1945
1944

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login