Biography

We don't have a biography for Masaki Tsuji.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1932-03-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 辻 真先

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1994 MAPS Screenplay
1992 I Am Sukeban Screenplay
1988 Noto Peninsula Murders Original Story
1987 Murder on the Sanriku Coast Original Story
1984 The Star of Cottonland Screenplay
1983 Attack of the Super Monsters Writer
1982 Andromeda Stories Screenplay
1982 Boku Patalliro! (1 episode)Writer
1981 The Fantastic Adventures of Unico Screenplay
1978 Captain Future: The Great Race in the Solar System Writer
1975 That's a UFO! The Flying Saucer Screenplay
1975 That is an UFO! The Flying Saucer Writer
1972 GO GET THEM 0011!! Screenplay
1969 The Ideal Boy's Gang Leader (26 episodes)Writer
1969 Flying Phantom Ship Screenplay
1968 Spooky Kitaro (65 episodes)Screenplay
1957 Birth of a Jazz Maiden Writer

Crew

1985 Love Position: The Legend of Halley Script
1982 Andromeda Stories Script
1973 The Little Judge from Hell (25 episodes)Script

Creator

1975 Brave Raideen Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page