Biography

We don't have a biography for Manuel Requena.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1891-08-21

Day of Death 1969-05-09

Place of Birth Alicante, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Manuel Requna Mendoza
  • José Requena
  • Manvel Reqvena

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1959 Con la vida hicieron fuego as Joaquín
1959 Camarote de lujo as Don Vicente (uncredited)
1957 Un marido de ida y vuelta as Tabernero
1956 Encuentro en la ciudad as Barbero
1955 La pícara molinera as Escribano
1955 La otra vida del capitán Contreras
1955 Mr. Arkadin as General Martinez
1951 The Great Galeoto
1950 El señor Esteve as Molinero
1949 Una mujer cualquiera as Sereno
1947 Dulcinea
1947 Don Quixote as First Innkeeper
1947 Póker de ases
1946 The Other Fu Manchu
1946 El pirata Bocanegra
1945 Carnival Sunday
1944 It's Your Fault, Adam as Feliciano Sánchez
1944 The Nail as Farmer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page