We don't have a biography for Coluche.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1944-10-28

Day of Death 1986-06-19

Place of Birth Paris, France

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michel Colucci

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Cavanna, jusqu'à l'ultime seconde j'écrirai as Himself (archive footage)
2013 Coluche - Quand je serai grand je serai con - Vol 1 & 2
2012 Coluche, l'ami public numéro un
2011 Coluche : Un clown ennemi d'état as Himself
2002 Coluche : Ses Plus Grands Sketches
2002 Renaud, le Rouge et le Noir as himself (archive footage)
2001 Coluche - Le jeu de la vérité as Coluche
1985 Madman at War as Oscar Pilli
1985 Coluche - 1faux as Coluche
1985 Sac De Nœuds as Coyotte
1985 Les Rois du Gag as Georges
1984 The Vengeance of the Winged Serpent as Loulou Dupin
1984 Good King Dagobert as Dagobert 1er
1983 So Long, Stooge as Lambert
1983 My Best Friend's Girl as Micky
1983 Banzai as Michel Bernardin
1982 Quarter to Two Before Jesus Christ as Ben-Hur Marcel / Aminemephet
1982 Elle voit des nains partout !
1981 Le maître d'école as Gérard Barbier
1980 Inspector Blunder as Michel Clément
1980 Signé Furax as L'agent double 098 / 099
1977 You Won't Have Alsace-Lorraine as Le roi Gros Pif
1977 Drôles de zèbres as Le chef des cuisines
1976 The Wing and the Thigh as Gérard Duchemin
1976 Les vécés étaient fermés de l'intérieur as L'inspecteur Charbonnier
1974 La cloche tibétaine as André Cécillon
1973 The Big Store as l'homme du couple visitant l'appartement
1973 The Year 01
1971 Laisse aller... c'est une valse as le barman
1970 The Man with Connections as Marquand


1977 You Won't Have Alsace-Lorraine … Director


1977 You Won't Have Alsace-Lorraine … Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.