Biography

Masami Kikuchi is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Kenyu Office since April 2011. Before that, he was a member of Troubadour Ongaku Jimusho until March 2010 and worked freelance afterwards.

Masami Kikuchi is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Kenyu Office since April 2011. Before that, he was a member of Troubadour Ongaku Jimusho until March 2010 and worked freelance afterwards.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1960-04-24

Place of Birth Chino, Nagano Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 菊池正美
  • きくち まさみ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Dragon Ball Super: Broly as Kikono (voice)
2017 Mazinger Z: Infinity as Nuke (voice)
2015 Chibi Maruko-chan: The Boy from Italy as Kazuhiko Hanawa (voice)
2014 Ai Tenchi Muyo! (60 episodes) as Tenchi Masaki (voice)
2011 [C] The Money of Soul and Possibility Control (11 episodes) as Shigeomi Takedazaki (voice)
2010 Omamori Himari (12 episodes) as Shuten-Dōji
2009 Marie & Gali (46 episodes)
2006 Air Gear (25 episodes) as Onigiri
2005 Ah! My Goddess (46 episodes) as Keiichi Morisato (voice)
2003 Cromartie High School (26 episodes) as Ken Hirai
2003 Zatch Bell! (150 episodes) as Kanchomé
2003 Di Gi Charat Nyo! (104 episodes) as Daifuku Ankoro
2002 Tenchi Muyô! GXP (26 episodes) as Tenchi Masaki
2001 Comic Party (26 episodes)
2001 Run=Dim (13 episodes)
2001 Baki the Grappler (24 episodes) as Baki Hanma
2000 Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Keiichi Morisato
2000 Tenchi in Tokyo (26 episodes)
1999 Tenchi Forever! as Tenchi
1998 Sentimental Journey (1 episode)
1997 Tenchi the Movie 2: The Daughter of Darkness as Tenchi Masaki
1997 Gestalt as Messiah (voice)
1996 The Adventures of Kotetsu as Ryūga (voice)
1996 Bad Boys (6 episodes) as James
1996 Tenchi Muyô! In Love as Tenchi Masaki
1996 Sonic the Hedgehog (2 episodes) as Sonic the Hedgehog (voice)
1996 Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie as Sonic the Hedgehog / Metal Sonic (voice)
1995 Jura Tripper (39 episodes) as Kashira
1995 Tenchi Universe (26 episodes)
1994 Magic Knight Rayearth (1 episode)
1994 Sailor Moon S the Movie: Hearts in Ice as Kakeru Ôzora (voice)
1993 Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (58 episodes) as Kazuhiro Hiramatsu
1993 Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle as Tony
1993 Kyou kara Ore wa!! Today, It's My Turn!!? (10 episodes) as Ryo Tanaka (voice)
1993 Ah! My Goddess (OVA) (5 episodes)
1992 Chibi Maruko-chan: My Favorite Song as Kazuhiko Hanawa (voice)
1992 Hime-chan's Ribbon (61 episodes) as Hiroshi
1992 Tenchi Muyo! (6 episodes) as Tenchi Masaki (voice)
1991 Otaku No Video as Miyoshi (voice)
1991 3x3 Eyes (4 episodes) as Saru
1991 Capricorn as Taku (voice)
1990 Chibi Maruko-chan as Kazuhiko Hanawa (voice) (66 episodes) as Kazuhiko Hanawa
1990 Fukuyama Theater: Summer Secret
1990 Samurai Pizza Cats (52 episodes) as Wokkaa
1990 Project A-Ko Versus Battle 2: Blue Side as Maruten (voice)
1990 Project A-Ko Versus Battle 1: Grey Side as Maruten (voice)
1989 Venus Wars as Rob
1987 Kimagure Orange Road (48 episodes) as Yūsaku Hino
1987 Metal Armor Dragonar (48 episodes) as Kaine Wakaba
1986 Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (47 episodes) as Iino Abbav
1985 Ninja Robots (43 episodes) as Mike Coil
1975 Super Sentai (1 episode) as Dorobouzu

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page