Biography

We don't have a biography for Izïa Higelin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1990-09-24

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site http://www.iziamusic.com/

Also Known As

  • Izia Higelin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Debout sur la montagne
2018 One Nation, One King as Margot
2017 Rodin as Camille Claudel
2016 Saint Amour as L'ex de Bruno
2015 Summertime as Delphine
2015 Mune: Guardian of the Moon as Cire
2014 What's Your Job Daddy? as Herself
2014 Samba as Manu
2012 Bad Girl as Louise

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page