Biography

We don't have a biography for Antônio Fagundes.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1949-04-18

Place of Birth Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Antonio Fagundes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

O Rei do Gado (150 episodes) as Bruno Mezenga
2019 Bom Sucesso (48 episodes) as Alberto Prado Monteiro
2018 The Great Mystical Circus as Dr. Frederico
2018 Contra a Parede as Cacá Viana
2017 Dois Irmãos (10 episodes) as Halim
2016 Velho Chico (172 episodes) as Afrânio de Sá Ribeiro (Coronel Saruê)
2016 The Raid (4 episodes) as Delegado Valadares
2014 Tá no Ar: A TV na TV (10 episodes) as Menudo
2014 Meu Pedacinho de Chão (96 episodes) as Giácomo Brunneto
2014 When I Was Alive as Sênior
2014 Diário de Bordo de uma Viagem à Infância: Mundo da Lua, o Documentário
2013 Trail of Lies (221 episodes) as César Khoury
2012 Gabriela (77 episodes) as Coronel Ramiro Bastos
2011 Boca do Lixo: A Bollywood Brasileira
2011 Antonio Meliande - Pau pra toda obra as Himself
2011 Insensato Coração (185 episodes) as Raul Brandã
2010 Tempos Modernos (161 episodes) as Leal Cordeiro
2009 Flávio Rangel - O Teatro na Palma da Mão
2008 A Mulher do Meu Amigo as Augusto
2007 Duas Caras (210 episodes) as Juvenal Ferreira dos Santos (Juvenal Antena)
2007 Achados e Perdidos as Vieira
2005 Mad Maria (1 episode) as Ministro Juvenal de Castro
2004 Owner of the Story as Luiz Cláudio
2003 Heavy Load (64 episodes) as Pedro
2003 God is Brazilian as Deus
2001 Porto dos Milagres (203 episodes) as Félix Guerrero / Bartolomeu Guerrero
2000 Villa-Lobos: A Life of Passion as Heitor Villa-Lobos
2000 Bossa Nova as Pedro Paulo
1999 O Tronco
1999 Terra Nostra (150 episodes) as Gumercindo Telles de Aranha
1999 No Coração dos Deuses
1999 Paixão Perdida as Marcelo Rondi
1998 Labyrinth (1 episode) as Ricardo Velasco
1998 Fica Comigo as C.H.
1998 Uma História de Futebol as Narrador
1997 Doces Poderes
1997 Por Amor (190 episodes) as Atílio Novelli
1992 Você Decide (35 episodes) as Himself
1991 Moon World (1 episode) as Rogério Silva
1991 O Corpo as Xavier
1991 O Dono do Mundo (197 episodes) as Felipe Barreto
1990 Kiss 2348/72 as Dr Paulo
1988 Vale Tudo (204 episodes) as Ivan Meireles
1988 Barbosa as Man
1987 Leila Diniz as Ruy Guerra
1987 The Lady from the Shanghai Cinema as Lucas
1987 Eternamente Pagu as Oswald de Andrade
1987 Angels of the Night as Jorge Tadeu
1987 Besame Mucho
1986 Jogo Duro
1985 Em Nome da Segurança Nacional as Narrador
1983 Champagne (167 episodes) as João Maria de Andrade Galvão
1983 Tchau, Amor
1983 The Next Victim as David
1982 Heart and Guts as Guido
1982 Go Ahead, Brazil! as Miguel Godói
1980 Gaijin: A Brazilian Odyssey as Tonho
1980 Os Sete Gatinhos as Bibelô
1978 Doramundo
1977 Elas São do Baralho
1976 Eu Faço... Elas Sentem as Luís
1976 A Noite das Fêmeas
1969 A Compadecida as Chicó

Production

2018 Contra a Parede Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page