Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1921-08-22

Day of Death 2003-02-28 (81 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Ντινος Δημοπουλος
  • Ντίνος Δημόπουλος

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Dinos Dimopoulos.

Directing

1994
1983
1978
1975
1975
1973
1973
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1957
1955
1955
1954
1953

Writing

1994
1983
1975
1973
1972
1971
1971
1969
1968
1966
1966
1963
1959
1955

Acting

1948

Crew

1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page