Biography

We don't have a biography for Cécile Bois.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1971-12-26

Place of Birth Bordeaux, Gironde, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Сесиль Буа

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Tu vivras ma fille as Nathalie Elbaz
2018 Tu vivras ma fille(2 episodes) as Nathalie Elbaz
2016 Envers et contre tous
2014 Richelieu, la pourpre et le sang as Anne d'Autriche
2013 Meurtres à...(1 episode) as Claire Dalmas
2013 Candice Renoir(58 episodes) as Candice Renoir
2011 Merci patron
2009 Viva Vacations!(6 episodes) as Cécile
2007 Agathe contre Agathe as Agathe Verdier
2004 One step behind you as Guilaine
2003 A Place Among the Living as Sabine
2001 La Grande vie ! as Coralie, la peintre
2001 Le Roman de Lulu as Judith
2000 The King Is Dancing as Madeleine
1998 Ça n'empêche pas les sentiments as actrice
1997 Destiny
1996 The Alsatians or the two Mathilde(4 episodes) as Mathilde
1996 Lucky Punch
1993 The Place of Another as Marie
1992 Becoming Colette
1992 Summer Strolls as Isabelle

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page