Biography

We don't have a biography for Takaya Kuroda.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1967-04-17

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 黒田 崇

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Seven Deadly Sins: Prisoners of the Sky as Aterra (voice)
2018 SWORD GAI: The Animation (12 episodes) as Grimms
2017 Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry as Capricorn
2016 Kamen Rider Drive Saga: Kamen Rider Mach / Kamen Rider Heart as Roidmude 5886 (voice)
2016 Poco's Udon World (4 episodes) as Gorou Hamada (voice)
2015 Show by Rock!! (9 episodes) as Dagger Morse (voice)
2014 Inari Kon Kon (3 episodes) as Susanoo no Mikoto (voice)
2012 Ai no Kusabi (4 episodes) as Raoul (voice)
2011 Horizon on the Middle of Nowhere (26 episodes) as 키요나리 우르키아가
2010 Rainbow (26 episodes) as Tadayoshi Toyama
2010 Durarara!! (24 episodes) as Simon Brezhnev
2010 Dance in the Vampire Bund (12 episodes) as Alphonse Medici Borgiani
2009 The Girl Who Leapt Through Space (25 episodes) as Soldier UI
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (49 episodes) as Misuzu (voice)
2007 Jinki: Extend (13 episodes) as J. Harn
2007 Vexille as Zack (voice)
2005 Blood+ (2 episodes) as Rodgers (voice)
2003 Cromartie High School (26 episodes) as Masked Takenouchi
2002 Dragon Drive (38 episodes) as Agent S
1975 Super Sentai (48 episodes) as Chief Retainer Elidron (voice) (49 episodes) as Yami no Yaiba (voice)
1971 Kamen Rider (2 episodes) as Owl Imagin (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page