Biography

We don't have a biography for Mike Wallace.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1918-05-09

Day of Death 2012-04-07

Place of Birth Brookline, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Myron Wallace
  • Mr. Mike Wallace

Acting TV ShowsMovies

60 Minutes(495 episodes) as Himself
2019 Mike Wallace Is Here as Himself (archive footage)
2012 Top Priority: The Terror Within as Himself - Former CBS '60 Minutes' Anchor and Associate of Robert Bonner to silence Davises
2012 BAM150 as Mike Wallace
2009 Herb & Dorothy as Himself
2009 Hugh Hefner: Playboy, Activist and Rebel as Himself
2007 Michigan vs. Ohio State: The Rivalry as Himself
2005 The Colbert Report(1 episode)
2004 The Tony Danza Show(1 episode)
1999 New York: A Documentary Film(8 episodes) as Commentator
1997 The 60 Minutes Deception as Himself
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah(2 episodes)
1996 Fox News Sunday(1 episode)
1995 20th Century with Mike Wallace(1 episode) as Narrator
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(1 episode)
1989 Primetime(105 episodes)
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee(1 episode)
1955 The Big Surprise(1 episode) as Host
1951 The Name's the Same(21 episodes)
1949 Suspense(1 episode)
1948 Studio One(2 episodes)
1947 Shy Guy as Narrator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page