Biography

We don't have a biography for Alekos Sakellarios.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1913-11-07

Day of Death 1991-08-29

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Αλέκος Σακελλάριος
  • Αλεκος Σακελλαριος

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1985 Γέλιο Με Δόσεις Director
1985 Ρένα, τα ρέστα σου! Director
1972 Η Ρένα Είναι Οφσάϊντ Director
1972 The Countess of Corfu Director
1971 Ζητείται Επειγόντως Γαμπρός Director
1970 Η Θεία Μου η Χίπισσα Director
1968 Greek Pride Director
1968 Καπετάν φάντης μπαστούνι Director
1967 Καλώς Ήλθε το Δολλάριο Director
1967 Ο στρίγγλος που έγινε αρνάκι Director
1966 My Daughter, the Socialist Director
1966 Όλοι οι άνδρες είναι ίδιοι Director
1965 Υπάρχει Και Φιλότιμο Director
1965 Μοντέρνα Σταχτοπούτα Director
1964 The Bait Director
1964 The chauffer girl Director
1964 Θα σε κάνω βασίλισσα Director
1964 Τον παλιό εκείνο τον καιρό Director
1963 Throbs at the Desk Director
1963 Jack of All Trades, Master of None Director
1963 O filos mou o Lefterakis Director
1962 Runaway Bride Director
1962 Οταν Λείπει η Γάτα! Director
1961 Woe to Young People Director
1961 Η Κυρά Μας η Μαμμή Director
1961 Alice in the Navy Director
1960 Τα κίτρινα γάντια Director
1960 Makrykostas and Kontogiorgis Director
1959 Maiden's Cheek Director
1959 O Thymios takane thalassa Director
1959 The Policeman of the 16th Precinct Director
1958 A Hero with Slippers Director
1957 The Auntie from Chicago Director
1957 Trouble for Fathers Director
1957 Της Νύχτας τα Καμώματα Director
1956 Η Καφετζού Director
1955 The Hurdy-Gurdy Director
1955 No Harm's Done Director
1954 A Young Miss... Aged 39 Director
1954 Laterna, ftoheia kai garyfallo Director
1954 Οι Παπατζήδες Director
1954 Thanasis, the Politician Director
1953 Σάντα Τσικίτα Director
1952 A Ripple in the Pond Director
1951 Those Not Allowed to Love Director
1948 The Germans Strike Again Director
1947 Marina Director

Writing

1985 Ρένα, τα ρέστα σου! Writer
1972 Η Ρένα Είναι Οφσάϊντ Writer
1972 The Countess of Corfu Writer
1972 The Man Who Returned from the Heat Writer
1971 Ζητείται Επειγόντως Γαμπρός Writer
1971 Η Κρεβατομουρμούρα Theatre Play Writer
1970 Η Θεία Μου η Χίπισσα Writer
1970 Μια Τρελλή... Τρελλή Σαραντάρα Writer
1970 Τι Κάνει Ο Άνθρωπος Για Να Ζήση Writer
1968 Καπετάν φάντης μπαστούνι Writer
1968 Greek Pride Writer Theatre Play
1967 Καλώς Ήλθε το Δολλάριο Writer
1967 Ο στρίγγλος που έγινε αρνάκι Writer
1967 Ο σπαγγοραμένος Writer
1967 Groom from London Writer
1966 Η Αδελφή Μου Θέλει Ξύλο Theatre Play Writer
1966 My Daughter, the Socialist Writer
1966 Όλοι οι άνδρες είναι ίδιοι Writer
1966 Diplopenies Writer
1965 Υπάρχει Και Φιλότιμο Theatre Play Writer
1965 Μοντέρνα Σταχτοπούτα Writer
1965 Περάστε την πρώτη του μηνός Theatre Play Writer
1964 The Bait Writer
1964 Θα σε κάνω βασίλισσα Writer
1964 Ο Παράς Και Ο Φουκαράς Writer
1964 Τον παλιό εκείνο τον καιρό Writer
1963 Throbs at the Desk Writer
1963 Jack of All Trades, Master of None Theatre Play Writer
1963 O filos mou o Lefterakis Writer
1963 Ο Κος Πτέραρχος Writer
1962 Runaway Bride Screenplay
1962 Οταν Λείπει η Γάτα! Writer Lyricist
1962 Athens by Night Writer
1961 Η Κυρά Μας η Μαμμή Writer
1961 Alice in the Navy Writer
1960 Τα κίτρινα γάντια Writer Theatre Play
1960 Το Κλωτσοσκούφι Writer
1960 Makrykostas and Kontogiorgis Writer
1959 Maiden's Cheek Writer
1959 The Policeman of the 16th Precinct Writer
1959 Astero Writer
1958 A Hero with Slippers Theatre Play
1957 The Auntie from Chicago Writer
1957 Fanouris and His Clan Writer
1957 Trouble for Fathers Writer
1957 Της Νύχτας τα Καμώματα Writer
1956 Η Καφετζού Screenplay
1955 No Harm's Done Writer
1954 A Young Miss... Aged 39 Writer
1954 Laterna, ftoheia kai garyfallo Screenplay
1954 Thanasis, the Politician Writer
1953 Σάντα Τσικίτα Writer
1952 A Ripple in the Pond Writer
1951 Those Not Allowed to Love Screenplay Writer
1948 The Germans Strike Again Theatre Play Writer
1947 Marina Writer

Acting

1972 The Countess of Corfu as Dimitris
1967 Ο Ανακατωσούρας as Cameo (uncredited)
1966 My Daughter, the Socialist as workers' union representative
1964 Τον παλιό εκείνο τον καιρό as narrator
1962 Runaway Bride as manager

Production

1961 Woe to Young People Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page