Biography

We don't have a biography for Alekos Alexandrakis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1928-11-27

Day of Death 2005-11-08

Place of Birth Athens, Greece

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Αλέκος Αλεξανδράκης
  • Αλεκος Αλεξανδρακης

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2001 Μια μέρα τη νύχτα as Harilaos
2000 Fading Light as Nikolas Soursoumis
1990 Η εκδίκηση του Πατέρα as Faethon
1987 Τα παιδιά της Χελιδόνας as Markianos
1980 Ο Άνθρωπος με το Γαρύφαλλο as Georgios Kartalis
1973 Maria in Silence as Grigoris
1972 Ιπποκράτης Και Δημοκρατία as Periklis
1972 The Countess of Corfu as Sotiris Karellis
1971 Ο Παπαφλέσσας as Kanellos Deligiannis
1971 Για μια Χούφτα Τουρίστριες
1970 Όμορφες Μέρες
1969 Η Δίκη Ενός Αθώου
1969 Ξύπνα Βασίλη as Manos Apostolou
1969 Τα Δύο Πόδια Σε Ένα Παπούτσι as Giorgos Stamatakis (voice)
1968 Μια Ιταλίδα Απ' Την Κυψέλη as Antonis
1968 Οικογένεια Χωραφά as Padelis Chorafas
1966 Tears for Electra as Yorgos
1966 Ladies of the Courtyard as Nikos Alexiou
1965 Mia trelli... trelli oikogeneia as Andreas
1965 Οι εχθροί as Alekos
1965 Βρώμικη πόλις as Alexis Vilias
1965 Επιστροφή as Dimitris Valentis
1964 Dis diefthyntis as Alekos Samiotakis
1964 The Bait as Babis Valeris
1964 The chauffer girl as Nikos Diamantidis
1963 Ena Koritsi Gia Dyo as Kimon
1963 Ίλιγγος as Nikos
1963 The Liar as Thanos Sotiriou
1962 Χωρίς Ταυτότητα as Giannis Donaventis
1961 Synoikia to Oneiro as Rikos
1960 Το Κλωτσοσκούφι as Tzortzis Vengelis
1960 Randevou stin Kerkyra as Andreas
1960 The Island of the Brave as Manolis
1960 Murder Backstage as Journalist Makris
1959 Το Αγοροκόριτσο as Dimitris
1957 Μπάρμπα Γιάννης ο Κανατάς as Loukas
1956 Το Κορίτσι με τα Παραμύθια
1955 The Hurdy-Gurdy as Dimitris
1955 Stella as Alekos
1954 Η Άγνωστος as Alkis Flerianos
1954 Laterna, ftoheia kai garyfallo as Dimitris
1953 Heaven Is Ours as Τώνης Βαρέντης
1952 The Godson as Petros Harmidis
1952 Lily of the Harbor as Andreas
1951 A night in heaven as Agis Damianos
1951 Those Not Allowed to Love as Pavlos
1944 Applause

Directing

1961 Synoikia to Oneiro Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page