Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Female

Birthday 1913-01-01

Day of Death 2002-12-09 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Johannesburg, South Africa

Also Known As

  • Τζόλυ Γαρμπή
  • Τζολυ Γαρμπη

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Joly Garbi.

Acting

1982
1978
1978
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1958
1957
1954
1946
1932

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login