Biography

We don't have a biography for Keiichi Noda.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1943-09-14

Place of Birth Yamaguchi, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kei'ichi Noda
  • Seiji Yamane

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2006 009-1 (1 episode)
2004 この醜くも美しい世界 (12 episodes) as Ioneous
2001 Mahoromatic (26 episodes) as Slash
1998 Sentimental Journey (1 episode)
1987 Space Fantasia 2001 Nights as Clark
1985 Angel's Egg as Narrator
1984 Video Warrior Laserion (9 episodes) as General Sylvester
1984 Video Senshi Lezarion (45 episodes)
1982 Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (22 episodes)
1982 Andromeda Stories as Balga (voice)
1981 Dr. Slump (357 episodes)
1980 The Tomb of Dracula as Frank Drake (voice)
1980 Toward the Terra as Harley (voice)
1978 Captain Future: The Great Race in the Solar System
1978 Captain Future (52 episodes)
1976 Grendizer, Getter Robo G, Great Mazinger: Decisive Battle! The Great Sea Monster as Tetsuya Tsurugi
1976 UFO Robot Grendizer vs. Great Mazinger as Tsurugi Tetsuya
1975 UFO Robo Grendizer (74 episodes) as Captain Gorman
1975 Great Mazinger vs. Getter Robo G: The Great Space Encounter as Tetsuya Tsurugi
1975 Great Mazinger vs. Getter Robo as Tetsuya Tsurugi
1975 That's a UFO! The Flying Saucer as Narrator (voice)
1975 That is an UFO! The Flying Saucer as Narator
1974 Great Mazinger (56 episodes) as Tetsuya Tsurugi
1973 バビル2世 (2 episodes) as Rodem [panther] (voice)
1971 アパッチ野球軍 (26 episodes) as Takeshi Dojima
1971 Gamera vs. Zigra as Jigura (voice)
1971 Lake of Dracula
1970 30,000 Miles Under the Sea as Announcer (voice)
1969 Tiger Mask (138 episodes) as Ring Announcer / Narrator
1968 Cyborg 009 (76 episodes) as Punma
1968 Gamera vs. Viras as Alien

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page