Biography

Rie Kitahara is a Japanese singer and actress associated with the Japanese idol girl group NGT48 and former member of AKB48 and SKE48. She debuted in 2008 in Team A and was latter co-captain of Team K (2014).

Rie Kitahara is a Japanese singer and actress associated with the Japanese idol girl group NGT48 and former member of AKB48 and SKE48. She debuted in 2008 in Team A and was latter co-captain of Team K (2014).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1991-06-24

Place of Birth Ichinomiya, Aichi Prefect, Japan

Official Site https://ameblo.jp/kitahara-rie/

Also Known As

  • Kitahara Rie
  • 北原里英

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Kishiryu Sentai Ryusoulger The Movie: Time Slip! Dinosaur Panic!! as Yuno
2019 Toshimaen
2018 Sunny as Akari Fujii
2016 Ninkyo Yaro
2015 Minna! Esupa Dayo! Bangaihen - Esupa, Miyako e Iku as Shizuka Tachibana
2014 Documentary of AKB48 The Time Has Come as Herself
2013 The Family Game (10 episodes) as Asuka Mogami
2013 So Long! (1 episode) as Higashi Kanako
2012 Joker Game as Chinatsu Akasawa
2012 Graffreeter Toki
2012 Documentary of AKB48 Show Must Go On as Herself
2011 Rokudenashi BLUES (12 episodes) as Kazumi Imai
2011 Documentary of AKB48 To Be Continued as Herself
2010 Majisuka Academy (12 episodes) as Prisoner (12 episodes) as Unagi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page