Biography

We don't have a biography for Rena Vlahopoulou.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1923-02-20

Day of Death 2004-07-29

Place of Birth Κέρκυρα

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ρενα Βλαχοπουλου
  • Ρένα Βλαχοπούλου
  • Ειρήνη Βλαχοπούλου

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1988 Όρμα Ρένα στην αρένα as Rena Relandi
1985 Ρένα, τα ρέστα σου! as Rena Verygiou
1983 Σιδηρά Κυρία as Rena Remoundou
1982 Η Μανούλα, το Μανούλι και ο Παίδαρος as Rena
1981 Της Πολιτσμάνας το... Κάγκελο!! as Rena Fraggeti
1980 Ρένα... Να η Ευκαιρία as Rena Apostolou
1979 Οι Φανταρίνες as Captain Eugenia Vrahou-Adamastou
1972 Η Ρένα Είναι Οφσάϊντ as Rena Kaplani
1972 The Countess of Corfu as Antzolina
1971 Ζητείται Επειγόντως Γαμπρός as Rena
1971 Μια Ελληνίδα Στο Χαρέμι as Rena
1970 Η Θεία Μου η Χίπισσα as Helen
1970 Μια Τρελλή... Τρελλή Σαραντάρα as Jenny Salveri - Petromihali
1969 Η Παριζιάνα as Pelagia Karaboubouna
1968 Η ζηλιάρα as Rena Pantelia
1967 Viva Rena as Rena Papaliou / Pepita di Corfu
1966 Η Βουλευτίνα
1966 Ραντεβού στον Αέρα as Tzeni Stathatou
1965 The Robber Cries Thief! as Lia Karaleonta
1965 Κορίτσια για φίλημα as Rena Eleftheriou
1964 The Gambler as Aleka Oikonomidou
1964 Something Hot as Sofia Frantzi
1963 Ena Koritsi Gia Dyo as Polyxeni
1963 Merikoi to Protimoun Kryo... as Rena Angelou
1962 Οταν Λείπει η Γάτα! as Marigo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page