Biography

We don't have a biography for Giannis Dalianidis.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 66

Birthday 1923-01-01

Day of Death 2010-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Γιάννης Δαλιανίδης
  • Γιαννης Δαλιανιδης
  • Yánnis Dalianídis
  • John Dalianidis
  • Δαλιανίδης Γιάννης

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1988 Life ImprisonmentDirector
1987 BananesDirector
1986 Περάστε... Φιλήστε... Τελειώσατε!Director
1984 Ela Na Agapithoume DarlingDirector
1984 Crazy crazy pussDirector
1983 Kamikazi, agapi mouDirector
1982 Vasika... kalispera sasDirector
1977 o kyr giorgis ekpaideyetaiDirector
1975 A Tank on My BedDirector
1974 Agapi mou Oua-OuaDirector
1973 Under the Sign of VirgoDirector
1973 Twenty Women and IDirector
1973 Maria in SilenceDirector
1972 The Tough Guy With the TricycleDirector
1971 The DodgerDirector
1971 Μαριχουάνα Stop!Director
1971 The sinnersDirector
1971 A Greek Woman in the HaremDirector
1970 A Crazy, Crazy 40-Year-OldDirector
1970 Αυτοί που μίλησαν με τον θάνατοDirector
1969 Η ΠαριζιάναDirector
1969 Το ανθρωπάκιDirector
1969 When the City DiesDirector
1969 The LadykillerDirector
1969 Ξύπνα ΒασίληDirector
1968 Mermaids for LoveDirector
1968 A Knight for VasoulaDirector
1968 Mikes Is Getting MarriedDirector
1968 Ο ψεύτηςDirector
1968 Olga My LoveDirector
1968 Μια Κυρία Στα ΜπουζούκιαDirector
1967 Νύχτα ΓάμουDirector
1967 Groom from LondonDirector
1967 The Blue Beads from GreeceDirector
1966 Ο Ξυπόλητος ΠρίγκηψDirector
1966 I StefaniaDirector
1966 Ραντεβού στον ΑέραDirector
1965 Teddy Boy My LoveDirector
1965 The Robber Cries Thief!Director
1965 Ena exypno exypno... moutroDirector
1965 Κορίτσια για φίλημαDirector
1964 EgoismDirector
1964 Η χαρτοπαίχτραDirector
1964 Οι κληρονόμοιDirector
1964 Something HotDirector
1963 Η ΨεύτραDirector
1963 Some Like It CoolDirector
1962 Χωρίς ΤαυτότηταDirector
1962 Νόμος 4000Director
1962 Ο Δήμος από τα ΤρίκαλαDirector
1962 Η Κυρία Του ΚυρίουDirector
1962 The Wise GuyDirector
1961 The DownhillDirector
1961 The Tough GuyDirector
1961 Ζητείται ΨεύτηςDirector
1961 Ποια είναι η ΜαργαρίταDirector
1960 To Koroidaki Tis DespoinidosDirector
1960 Cruise to RhodesDirector
1959 Laos kai KolonakiDirector
1959 Η ΜουσίτσαDirector
1959 An Imbecile and a HalfDirector

Writing

1988 Life ImprisonmentWriter
1987 BananesWriter
1986 Περάστε... Φιλήστε... Τελειώσατε!Writer
1984 Ela Na Agapithoume DarlingWriter
1982 Vasika... kalispera sasWriter
1977 o kyr giorgis ekpaideyetaiWriter
1973 Twenty Women and IWriter
1971 The DodgerScreenplay
1971 Μαριχουάνα Stop!Writer
1971 The sinnersWriter
1971 A Greek Woman in the HaremWriter
1970 Αυτοί που μίλησαν με τον θάνατοWriter
1969 Η ΠαριζιάναWriter
1969 Το ανθρωπάκιWriter
1969 Ξύπνα ΒασίληWriter
1968 Mermaids for LoveWriter
1968 A Knight for VasoulaWriter
1968 Μια Κυρία Στα ΜπουζούκιαWriter
1967 Groom from LondonScreenplay
1967 The Blue Beads from GreeceWriter
1966 Ο Ξυπόλητος ΠρίγκηψWriter
1966 Ραντεβού στον ΑέραWriter
1965 The Robber Cries Thief!Writer
1965 Κορίτσια για φίλημαWriter
1964 EgoismWriter
1964 Η χαρτοπαίχτραWriter
1964 Something HotWriter
1963 Ena Koritsi Gia DyoWriter
1963 Η ΨεύτραWriter
1963 Some Like It CoolWriter
1962 Ο Δήμος από τα ΤρίκαλαWriter
1962 The Wise GuyWriter
1961 The DownhillWriter
1961 Ζητείται ΨεύτηςWriter
1960 To Koroidaki Tis DespoinidosScreenplay
1959 Laos kai KolonakiWriter
1959 Η ΜουσίτσαWriter
1958 The sin girlWriter
1958 Mimikos and MaryWriter
1957 She's a LunaticWriter

Crew

1965 Ena exypno exypno... moutroScript
1959 An Imbecile and a HalfScript

Acting

1964 Η χαρτοπαίχτρα
1964 Οι κληρονόμοι

Camera

1971 Μαριχουάνα Stop!Director of Photography

Production

1982 Vasika... kalispera sasProducer

Creator

Οι ΜικρομεσαίοιCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page