Biography

We don't have a biography for John DeCuir.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender -

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1918-06-04

Day of Death 1991-10-29

Place of Birth San Francisco - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John De Cuir

Art TV ShowsMovies

1984 Ghostbusters Production Design
1982 Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid Production Design
1978 Ziegfeld: The Man and His Women Production Design
1977 The Other Side of Midnight Production Design
1970 The Great White Hope Production Design
1969 Hello, Dolly! Production Design
1967 The Taming of the Shrew Production Design
1964 Circus World Production Design
1963 Cleopatra Production Design
1959 The Big Fisherman Production Design
1958 South Pacific Art Direction
1957 Island in the Sun Art Direction
1956 The King and I Art Direction
1955 Daddy Long Legs Art Direction
1954 There's No Business Like Show Business Art Direction
1953 Call Me Madam Art Direction
1952 The Snows of Kilimanjaro Art Direction
1952 Diplomatic Courier Art Direction
1951 The Model and the Marriage Broker Art Direction
1951 The House on Telegraph Hill Art Direction
1951 Mr. Belvedere Rings the Bell Art Direction
1949 The Life of Riley Art Direction
1948 Mexican Hayride Art Direction
1948 Casbah Art Direction
1948 The Naked City Art Direction
1947 Brute Force Art Direction

Acting

2001 Cleopatra: The Film That Changed Hollywood as Himself (archive footage)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page