Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 86

Gender Male

Birthday 1927-01-01

Day of Death 2012-08-09 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Athens, Greece

Also Known As

  • Γιώργος Λαζαρίδης
  • Γιωργος Λαζαριδης

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Giorgos Lazaridis.

Writing

1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1982
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1960

Directing

1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1982
1980
1980
1980
1953

Production

1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1963
1963
1961
1960
1959

Acting

1967

Sound

1959

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login