Biography

We don't have a biography for Chris Jaymes.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1973-07-19

Place of Birth Long Beach, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christopher Jaymes
  • Christopher Jon Jaymes

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Deadly Expose Director
2012 The Cottage Director
2005 In Memory of My Father Director

Acting

2005 In Memory of My Father as Chris
2004 Lost (1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Chad

Writing

2005 In Memory of My Father Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page