Biography

We don't have a biography for Masashi Ebara.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1953-05-04

Place of Birth Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Эбара Масаси
  • 江原正士

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Pop Team Epic (1 episode) as Popuko (voice)
2017 Naruto Kai (72 episodes) as Maito Gaï (voice)
2016 Kizumonogatari Part 2: Nekketsu as Dramaturgy (voice)
2016 Kizumonogatari Part 1: Tekketsu as Dramaturgy (voice)
2014 The Last: Naruto the Movie as Might Guy (voice)
2012 NARUTO Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (52 episodes) as 마이트 가이
2008 Blade of the Immortal (13 episodes) as Sabato Kuroi
2007 Shakugan no Shana: The Movie as Alastor (voice)
2007 Naruto Shippūden (512 episodes) as Might Guy
2006 Arms Alchemy (26 episodes) as Captain Bravo
2006 Las Chicas Superpoderosas Z (52 episodes) as Mojo Jojo
2006 Bleach: Memories of Nobody as Ganryu (voice)
2006 神様家族 (13 episodes) as Osamu Kamiyama
2005 Shakugan no Shana (92 episodes) as Alastor
2005 Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa as Hohenhein
2005 Xenosaga Episode 1: Der Wille zur Macht as Ziggy
2005 Xenosaga: The Animation (14 episodes)
2004 Le Portrait de Petite Cossette (2 episodes) as Marcello Orlando (voice)
2004 Madlax (37 episodes)
2004 Diamond Daydreams (2 episodes)
2003 Gunslinger Girl (1 episode) as Victor HIllshire (voice) (5 episodes) as Victor Hillshire (voice)
2003 Peacemaker Kurogane (24 episodes)
2003 Fullmetal Alchemist (51 episodes) as Van Hoenheim (voice)
2003 Requiem from the Darkness (3 episodes)
2002 Naruto (227 episodes) as Might Guy
2002 Pokémon Heroes: Latios and Latias as Latios (voice)
2002 .hack//Liminality (4 episodes) as Junichiro Tokuoka
2002 Please Teacher! (1 episode)
2001 Metropolis as Ham Egg (voice)
2001 The SoulTaker (13 episodes)
2000 Love Hina (4 episodes)
1998 Master Keaton (1 episode)
1997 Perfect Blue as Murano (voice)
1997 Eat-Man (24 episodes)
1996 Variable Geo (3 episodes) as Damian
1996 Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP Bōsō Mini Yonku Dai Tsuiseki! as Profesor Tsuchiya
1994 Genocyber as Captain
1993 Crimson Wolf as Ryuukou
1992 Appleland Story as Inspector Fleisher (voice)
1992 Giant Robo (7 episodes) as Professor Go
1992 Giant Robo: The Day the Earth Stood Still as Professor Go (voice)
1991 Detonator Orgun (3 episodes) as Virgil
1991 Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water - The Motion Picture as Science Pressman (voice)
1990 Goddamn (2 episodes) as Dick Van Dyke
1989 Demon Hunter Makaryūdo as Chaos
1989 Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack as Kozaku (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page