Biography

We don't have a biography for R. Wright Campbell .

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender -

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1927-06-09

Day of Death 2000-09-21

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Wright Campbell

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1969 Captain Nemo and the Underwater City Writer
1967 Hells Angels on Wheels Screenplay
1964 The Secret Invasion Writer
1964 The Masque of the Red Death Screenplay
1960 A Terrible Beauty Writer
1958 Teenage Caveman Screenplay
1958 Machine-Gun Kelly Screenplay
1957 Man of a Thousand Faces Screenplay
1957 Quantez Story Screenplay
1957 Gun for a Coward Writer
1955 Cheyenne (1 episode)Writer
1955 Five Guns West Writer

Acting

1963 The Young Racers as Robert Machin
1955 Cell 2455 Death Row as Whit as a boy (as Robert Campbell)
1955 Five Guns West as John Morgan Candy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page