Biography

North has appeared in over 2000 adult films and also directed more than 70 movies (notably, his North Pole and Anal Addicts series), most of them between 1998 and 2007. He also produced over 20 movies, including 15 in the North Pole series. In 2001, he successfully launched his own production company, Northstar Associates.

He became famous for his large and impressive cumshots.

North has appeared in over 2000 adult films and also directed more than 70 movies (notably, his North Pole and Anal Addicts series), most of them between 1998 and 2007. He also produced over 20 movies, including 15 in the North Pole series. In 2001, he successfully launched his own production company, Northstar Associates.

He became famous for his large and impressive cumshots.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1957-05-11

Place of Birth Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matt Ramsey
  • Al Brown

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Naked Ambition: An R Rated Look at an X Rated Industry as Himself
2004 Thinking XXX as Himself
2003 X-Rated Ambition: The Traci Lords Story as Himself
2002 Desperately Seeking Seka as Himself
1990 Taboo VIII as Slick
1990 Stairway to Paradise as Deacon Peabody / Stonepoker
1987 Back to Class

Editing

1998 EnchantedAssistant Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page