Biography

We don't have a biography for Rica Fukami.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1963-08-08

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rika Fukami
  • Fukami Rika
  • 深見 梨加

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Sailor Moon: Make Up! Sailor Senshi as Sailor Venus/ Minako Aino
Sailor Moon: Kotaete Moon Call (Answer the Moon Call!) as Minako/ Sailor Venus
2016 Dimension W (5 episodes) as Claire Skyheart (voice)
2015 God Eater (9 episodes) as Aisha Gauche (voice)
2011 Penguindrum (2 episodes)
2008 Megumi as Sakie Yokota (voice)
2007 Appleseed: Ex Machina as Yoshino
2006 Jyu-Oh-Sei (11 episodes) as Chen
2005 Blood+ (4 episodes) as Elizabeth (voice)
2004 Pretty Cure (49 episodes) as Regine
1999 Zoids: Chaotic Century (199 episodes) as Viola
1999 Legend of Himiko (12 episodes) as Iyo (12 episodes) as Kira
1998 Kurogane Communication (24 episodes) as Angela
1997 Saving Soldier Cashman
1995 Sailor Moon Super S: Ami's First Love as Minako Aino / Sailor Venus
1995 Sailor Moon Super S: The Movie as Sailor Venus / Minako Aino
1995 Macross Plus: Movie Edition as Myung Fang Lone
1995 Weather Report Girl (1 episode) as Kaori Shimamori (voice)
1995 Wedding Peach (3 episodes)
1994 Sailor Moon S the Movie: Hearts in Ice as Minako Aino / Sailor Venus (voice)
1994 Macross Plus (4 episodes) as Myung Fang Long (voice)
1994 New Cutey Honey (8 episodes) as Daiko Hayami (voice)
1993 Sailor Moon R: The Movie as Sailor Venus / Minako Aino
1993 Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (51 episodes) as Helen Jackson
1992 Sailor Moon (200 episodes) as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (voice)
1986 The Scarred Man (5 episodes) as Misty
1986 Prefectural Earth Defense Force as Akiko Fukube (voice)
1985 Ninja Robots (43 episodes) as Jade
1985 Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye as Prince
1984 Persia, the Magic Fairy (2 episodes) as Touta

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page