Biography

We don't have a biography for Rei Igarashi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1963-01-19

Place of Birth Fuchū, Tokyo, Japan

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 五十嵐麗

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Saiyuki Gaiden (4 episodes) as Kanzeon Bosatsu (voice)
2010 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st as Precia Testarossa
2009 Eden of the East Movie I: The King of Eden as Kuroha Diana Shiratori
2009 Ristorante Paradiso (1 episode) as Mrs. Rossi (voice)
2009 Eden of the East (11 episodes) as Kuroha Diana Shiratori
2008 Amatsuki (13 episodes) as Imayou
2007 Appleseed: Ex Machina as Nike
2006 Musashi (17 episodes)
2006 Simoun (1 episode)
2005 Hell Girl (1 episode)
2004 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (52 episodes) as Precia Testarossa
2004 Le Portrait de Petite Cossette (2 episodes) as Zenshinni of Shakado (voice)
2003 Saiyuki Reload (25 episodes) as Kanzeon Bosatsu (voice)
2003 Texhnolyze (22 episodes)
2002 Demon Lord Dante (13 episodes)
2001 Hellsing (2 episodes)
1999 A.Li.Ce as SSX10X
1999 Eden's Bowy (26 episodes) as Enefia
1998 Serial Experiments Lain (13 episodes) as Miho Iwakura (voice) (0 episodes)
1998 Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (27 episodes) as Karla (voice)
1996 Urotsukidoji V: The Final Chapter
1995 Bio Hunter as Mariye
1984 Attacker You! (58 episodes) as Mina (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page