Biography

We don't have a biography for Adam Bernstein.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1960-05-07

Place of Birth Princeton, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Don Pietra
  • Adam Berstein

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Fosse/Verdon (8 episodes)Director
2018 Sweetbitter (1 episode)Director
2017 The Mist (1 episode)Director
2017 Doubt (1 episode)Director
2016 Divorce (6 episodes)Director
2016 Outsiders (2 episodes)Director
2016 Billions (2 episodes)Director
2015 The Brink (1 episode)Director
2015 Better Call Saul (3 episodes)Director
2014 Fargo (2 episodes)Director
2013 Masters of Sex (1 episode)Director
2013 Alpha House (2 episodes)Director
2012 Smash (1 episode)Director
2012 House of Lies (1 episode)Director
2011 Shameless (1 episode)Director
2010 Running Wilde (1 episode)Director
2009 Mercy (1 episode)Director
2009 Bored to Death (5 episodes)Director
2009 Nurse Jackie (1 episode)Director
2009 United States of Tara (1 episode)Director
2008 Breaking Bad (44 episodes)Director
2007 Californication (12 episodes)Director
2006 30 Rock (8 episodes)Director
2006 The Bedford Diaries (3 episodes)Director
2006 The Book of Daniel (1 episode)Director
2005 Beastie Boys Solid Gold Hits Director
2005 Weeds (1 episode)Director
2004 Rescue Me (2 episodes)Director
2004 Entourage (1 episode)Director
2004 Bad Apple Director
2002 Leap of Faith (1 episode)Director
2001 Scrubs (12 episodes)Director
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)Director
2001 The Job (3 episodes)Director
2000 Beastie Boys: Video Anthology Director
2000 Ed (5 episodes)Director
2000 Wonderland (2 episodes)Director
2000 The Beat (1 episode)Director
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (4 episodes)Director
1999 Strangers with Candy (1 episode)Director
1999 Direct from Brooklyn Director
1997 Six Ways to Sunday Director
1997 Oz (9 episodes)Director
1994 It's Pat Director
1993 The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1 episode)Director
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street (1 episode)Director
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)Director

Production

2019 Weird City (6 episodes)Executive Producer
2007 The Singles Table (6 episodes)Producer
2006 30 Rock (138 episodes)Producer
1997 Six Ways to Sunday Producer

Writing

1997 Six Ways to Sunday Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page