Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Female

Birthday 1938-05-31 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • June R. Ritchie

Login to report an issue

Biography

June Ritchie is best known for starring opposite Alan Bates in the 1962 film 'A Kind of Loving' (1962). She also starred with Margaret Rutherford in the comedy sequel 'The Mouse on the Moon' (1963), appeared as a 'dance hostess' in 'The World Ten Times Over' and with Ian Hendry in the movie adaptation of Jack Trevor Story's novel 'Buy Now, Pay Later'.

In later years she was a successful television actress, as well as appearing on the Kinks' album 'Soap Opera' and in the screen musical 'Three Penny Opera'.

Acting

1987
1984
1979
1979
1979
1975
1974
1974
1974
1972
1972
1971
1968
1967
1966
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page