Biography

We don't have a biography for Pavel Liška.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1971-01-29

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pavel Liska

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Kouzelník Žito
2018 Vandráci (8 episodes) as Cestovatel
2017 Nejlepší přítel as Plamínek (hlas)
2017 Krmelec U Muflona (11 episodes) as zajíc
2017 Špunti na vodě as Ondra
2016 Angel 2
2016 Zloději zelených koní as Kačmar
2015 Svatojánský věneček as Markýz
2015 The Little Man as Drzý zmetek
2014 Kdyby byly ryby
2014 Marta a Věra (16 episodes) as Brouček
2013 Špačkovi v síti času (16 episodes) as Václav Špacek
2012 Polski film
2011 Beloved
2011 Autopohádky
2010 Kooky as Rohánek (voice)
2010 Škola princů as pobočník
2008 The Visitor as The Visitor
2008 Shameless as Matej
2008 The Country Teacher as Petr Dolezal
2006 Holiday Makers as mladší Karel
2005 Lunacy
2005 Something Like Happiness as Toník
2004 Up and Down as Eman
2003 Smart Philip as Charlie Brown
2003 Pupendo as Vláďa Ptáčník
2003 The Devil Knows Why as Urugal
2001 The Wild Bees as Laďa
1999 The Idiot Returns as František

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page