Biography

Tudor St. John "Jamie" Harris (born 15 May 1963) is an English actor. He is the son of actor Richard Harris and socialite Elizabeth Rees-Williams. His two brothers are actor Jared Harris and director Damian Harris.

Tudor St. John "Jamie" Harris (born 15 May 1963) is an English actor. He is the son of actor Richard Harris and socialite Elizabeth Rees-Williams. His two brothers are actor Jared Harris and director Damian Harris.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1963-05-15

Place of Birth England - UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Джэми Харрис

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Lost Transmissions as Angus
2017 Making History (1 episode) as Colonel Smith
2016 The Frontier as Flynn
2015 The Magicians (2 episodes) as Friar Joseph
2015 Knight of Cups as Burglar
2014 Blood Ransom as Bill
2014 Kingdom (7 episodes) as Terry
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (8 episodes) as Gordon (1 episode) as Reader
2012 2 Jacks
2012 Magic City (5 episodes) as Nicky Grillo
2011 American Horror Story (1 episode) as Franklin
2011 God Bless America as American Superstarz Judge
2011 Rise of the Planet of the Apes as Rodney
2010 Mr. Nice as Patrick Lane
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Elliott Richmond
2009 Knife Edge as Derek
2009 Night of the Demons as Nigel
2009 Crank: High Voltage as Talk Show Host
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Adam Ferguson
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Marcus Lansdale
2007 Life (1 episode)
2007 I Believe in America as Reynaldo
2006 The Prestige as Sullen Warder
2004 Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events as Hook-Handed Man
2001 The Lost Battalion as Sergent Gaedeke
2001 The Next Big Thing as Deech Scumble
2001 The Big Heist as Frankie Burke
2001 Chosen as Stick
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Dinner Rush as Sean the Bartender
2000 Speed for Thespians as Smirnov
2000 Fast Food Fast Women as Bruno
1999 The Lost Son as Hopper
1999 Made Men as Royce
1998 Suicide, the Comedy as Matt Hirsch
1997 Touch Me as Link
1995 Savage Hearts as Johnny
1993 In the Name of the Father as Deptford Jim
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Daniel Geiger
1977 The Hollywood Greats (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page