Jelisaveta 'Seka' Sablić

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Female

Birthday 1942-06-13 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Belgrade, Yugoslavia

Also Known As

  • Jelisaveta Sablic
  • Seka Sablic
  • Seka Sablić
  • Jelisaveta Sablić
  • Јелисавета Саблић

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jelisaveta "Seka" Sablić (Serbian Cyrillic: Јелисавета "Сека" Саблић; born 13 June 1942) is a Serbian actress. She had performed in theatre houses in Belgrade and on TV and film. She is the winner of major theatre awards in Serbia and former Yugoslavia.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2016
2015
2013
2009
2008
2007
2005
2003
2001
1998
1995
1992
1992
1991
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1977
1976
1975
1974
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login