Biography

Pedro Alonso is a Spanish film and television actor and painter.

Pedro Alonso is a Spanish film and television actor and painter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1972-01-01

Place of Birth Vigo, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pedro González Alonso
  • Pedro Alonso O'choro

Acting TV ShowsMovies

La casa de papel(1 episode) as Berlin
2018 Diablo Guardián(10 episodes) as Gallego
2017 Traición(9 episodes)
2017 Money Heist(0 episodes) as Berlín
2017 Money Heist(15 episodes) as Berlin (Andres de Fonollosa)
2016 The Embassy(11 episodes) as Villar
2015 Death of a Fisherman as Valverde
2015 Retribution as Contreras (voice)
2015 The Ministry of Time(2 episodes) as Teniente Martín Cerezo
2015 Bajo sospecha(8 episodes) as Roberto Vega Sánchez
2011 Onde Está a Felicidade? as Ramon
2011 Grand Hotel(39 episodes) as Diego
2010 Brutal Relax
2008 El espejo
1997 Niño nadie as Alex
1996 Tengo una casa as Ferrari
1996 Alma gitana as Antonio

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page