Biography

We don't have a biography for Whip Hubley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1957-05-17

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Grant Hubley
  • Grant 'Whip' Hubley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Drones as Colonel Wallace
2009 Homeland as Edward
2007 Murder 101: College Can be Murder as Stuart Evans
2004 A Cinderella Story as Sam's Dad
2003 The Handler (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Fangs as Dr. John Winslow
2001 Further Tales of the City (4 episodes) as Brian Hawkins
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 The District (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1998 Driven as Jason Schuyler
1997 Mike Hammer, Private Eye (2 episodes)
1997 Black Scorpion II: Aftershock as Michael Russo
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1996 Daddy's Girl as Mark Springer
1996 Profiler (1 episode)
1996 Executive Decision as Sergeant Baker
1995 Flipper (87 episodes)
1995 Species as John Carey
1994 Someone Else's Child as Danny
1994 Unveiled as Peter Masters
1994 Dead at 21 (13 episodes)
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Raider #1
1993 Coneheads as F-16 Pilot
1993 Bounty Tracker as Det. Ralston
1993 Lake Consequence as Jim
1992 Devlin as Sam Lord
1991 Desire and Hell at Sunset Motel as Chester DeSoto
1989 A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
1989 Desperado: The Outlaw Wars as Charlie Cates
1989 Nasty Boys as Mike Morrissey (2 episodes) as Mike Morrissey
1989 Everybody's Baby: The Rescue of Jessica McClure as O'Donnell
1989 The Cover Girl and the Cop as Lester Sweazy
1988 I'll Be Home for Christmas as Mike Bundy
1987 Russkies as Mischa
1986 Top Gun as Hollywood
1986 Club Life as Herb
1984 Murder, She Wrote (2 episodes)
1980 Magnum, P.I. (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page