Biography

Alastair Duncan is a Scottish stage, film and television actor and also works as a real estate broker.

Alastair Duncan is a Scottish stage, film and television actor and also works as a real estate broker.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1958-01-01

Place of Birth Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Neil Duncan
  • Neill Duncan
  • Alister Duncan
  • Alistair Duncan
  • Alastair Ducan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Marvel's Spider-Man (1 episode) as Thug #3 (voice) (38 episodes) as Adrian Toomes
2016 Westworld (1 episode) as Cottage Father
2016 Batman Unlimited: Mechs vs. Mutants as Alfred Pennyworth (voice)
2015 Batman Unlimited: Monster Mayhem as Alfred (voice)
2015 Batman Unlimited: Animal Instincts as Alfred Pennyworth (voice)
2013 Marvel's Avengers Assemble (1 episode) as Adrian Toomes / Vulture (voice)
2011 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo as Greger
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Reginald Easley
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Francis Slocombe
2007 Mad Men (1 episode) as George Pelham
2005 The Batman vs. Dracula as Alfred Pennyworth
2004 The Batman (65 episodes) as Alfred Pennyworth
2003 Miss Match (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode) as Graham Deveraux
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Collins
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 The Norm Show (1 episode)
1999 Providence (4 episodes)
1998 Seven Days (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1997 Tower of Terror as Gilbert
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (2 episodes)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Pierre Curie
1996 Tracey Takes On... (2 episodes)
1994 Trick of the Eye as Simon
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Latimere
1994 War Dogs as Brian
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Terence Coventry
1992 Split Second as Dick Durkin
1991 The Laughter Of God as Jonathon Parker
1988 Sherlock Holmes: The Hound of the Baskervilles as Dr. Mortimer
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1984 Sherlock Holmes (1 episode)
1983 Taggart (4 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page