Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender -

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Mirchi Senthil

Login to report an issue

Biography

Senthil Kumar (Tamil: செந்தில் குமார்) (born 18 October 1978), popularly known as Mirchi Senthil is an Indian film and television actor, television presenter, radio jockey and voice actor. He began his career as a radio jockey with the radio station Radio Mirchi. He performed in the lead character Saravanan in STAR Vijay's sensational serial Saravannan Meenatchi. He made his debut as a film actor in Thavamai Thavamirundhu and has continued acting in lead roles in Sengathu Bhoomiyilae, Kan Pesum Vaarthaigal and Vennila Veedu.

Acting

2020
2018
2018
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2007
2005

Art

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login