Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-09-24 (50 years old)

Place of Birth East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known As

  • Seenu
  • Vytla
  • Vaytla
  • Srinu
  • Srinu Vaitla
  • Vaitla Srinivas
  • Srinivas Vaitla
  • Srinu Vytla

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sreenu Vaitla (born 24 September 1972) is an Indian film director who works in Telugu cinema. Known for his best film works in the action comedy genre, Vaitla made his directional debut with Nee Kosam (1999) starring Ravi Teja and Maheswari. His second directorial venture Anandam (2001) gave him recognition as a director. He went on to direct many Telugu films such as Sontham, Venky, Dhee, Dubai Seenu, Ready, King, Dookudu, and Baadshah. Since his film Venky, he has successfully collaborated with Kona Venkat and Gopi Mohan who guide him in writing screenplay in further of his films.

Directing

2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
2008
2008
2007
2007
2005
2004
2002
2001
1999

Writing

2018
2017
2015
2014
2014
2010
2008
2008
2007
2007
2002
2001

Acting

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login