Biography

We don't have a biography for Carl Meyer.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1894-03-12

Day of Death 1972-03-19

Place of Birth New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mike Meyer
  • Carl Meyers
  • Carl Myer

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1960 Popeye the Sailor (1 episode)Writer
1960 Silly Science Story
1959 Out of This Whirl Story
1958 Dawg Gawn Writer
1957 Hooky Spooky Writer
1957 Mr. Money Gags Story
1957 Pest Pupil Story
1947 Popeye the Sailor: Abusement Park Story
1946 Cheese Burglar Story
1943 Secret Agent Story
1942 Eleventh Hour Story
1942 Volcano Story
1942 The Magnetic Telescope Story
1942 The Raven Writer
1942 The Bulleteers Story
1941 Gabby Goes Fishing Story

Acting

1946 Cheese Burglar as Cat (voice)
1941 Mr. Bug Goes to Town as Smack (voice)
1939 The Long Shot as Jockey

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page