Biography

We don't have a biography for Marc Benjamin Puch.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1977-01-01

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marc Ben Puch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Sag du es mir / Dímelo tú as René
2018 Es bleibt in der Familie
2018 Ausgerechnet Sylt as Christian König
2018 Fette Kumpelz as Peter
2018 Kinderüberraschung as Knut Reinecke
2018 Maybe, Baby! as Sascha
2018 Jenny: Echt gerecht (10 episodes) as Sebastian Knauber
2017 Der Kommissar und das Kind as Eli Wiesner
2017 Bad Cop – kriminell gut (1 episode) as Florian Brinkbäumer
2017 Blaumacher (6 episodes) as Frank Sporbert
2016 Lotte
2016 Undercover küsst man nicht as Fechner
2016 Neanderthals (4 episodes) as NEO
2016 Was kostet die Liebe? - Ein Großstadtmärchen as Freddy
2015 Inspektor Jury - Mord im Nebel as Robert Ashcroft
2015 Lena Lorenz (1 episode) as Alexander Meissner
2015 Block B - Under Arrest (10 episodes) as Jan Höffner
2015 Innenkind as Bruder
2015 Verliebt, verlobt, vertauscht as David
2015 The Saboteurs (6 episodes) as Major Decker
2014 Dr. Klein (1 episode) as Florian Falk
2014 Heiter bis tödlich: Koslowski & Haferkamp (1 episode) as Xaver Pichler
2014 Joy of Fatherhood as Rikschafahrer
2014 Mein Lover, sein Vater und ich as Basti König
2013 Quality Time as Busfahrer
2013 Willkommen im Club as Eddi
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Markus Koslowski
2012 Jesus liebt mich as Sven
2012 Der Cop und der Snob (6 episodes) as Tristan Graf von Rehnitz
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Dr. Andreas Keller
2012 Die Chefin (1 episode) as Veit Mahn
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (1 episode) as Mark Warnke
2012 Knallerfrauen (37 episodes)
2012 Shifting the Blame as Niklas
2010 Callgirl Undercover as Walter Lohmann
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Aleksander Bansky
2007 GSG 9 - Ihr Einsatz ist ihr Leben (25 episodes) as Gebhard Schurlau
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Runge
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Bruno Schumann senior
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Oberstleutnant Arnd Peters
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Jürgen Roll (1 episode) as Florian Benk
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Marco Laux
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Thomas Klose (1 episode) as Michael Pfitzner
1999 Volle Kanne (1 episode) as himself
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Gerald Rasske
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Patrick Fischer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page