Biography

Tori Matsuzaka is a Japanese film and television actor and model.

Tori Matsuzaka is a Japanese film and television actor and model.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 54

Birthday 1988-10-17

Place of Birth Chigasaki, Kanagawa, Japan

Official Site http://www.topcoat.co.jp/artist/matsuzaka-tori

Also Known As

  • 松坂桃李
  • Tôri Matsuzaka

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Honeybees and Distant Thunder as Akashi Takashima
2019 Iwane: Sword of Serenity as Iwane Sakazaki
2019 Perfect World (5 episodes) as Itsuki Ayukawa
2018 In This Corner of the World (9 episodes) as Shusaku Hojo
2018 The Blood of Wolves as Shuichi Hioka
2018 Call Boy as Ryo Morinaka
2018 Impossibility Defense as Tadashi Usobuki
2017 Birds Without Names
2017 Yurigokoro as Ryosuke
2017 Kiseki: Sobito of That Day as Jin
2017 Virtual Detective Tabito Higurashi (9 episodes) as Tabito Higurashi
2016 Death Note: Light Up the New World as Beppo (voice)
2016 Her Love Boils Bathwater as Takumi Mukai
2016 Sanada 10 Braves as Saizo Kirigakure
2016 We're Millennials. Got a problem? (10 episodes) as Kazutoyo Yamaji
2016 A Living Promise as Takuya Sawai
2015 Mozu The Movie as Gondo
2015 Siren (9 episodes) as Shinobu Satomi
2015 Library Wars: Book Of Memories as Satoshi Tezuka
2015 Library Wars: The Last Mission as Satoshi Tezuka
2015 Piece of Cake as Ten-chan
2015 The Emperor in August as Major Kenji Hatanaka
2015 April Fools as Wataru Makino
2015 Maestro! as Shinichi Kousaka
2014 Justice is Blind: The Moving Tale of a Vision-Impaired Lawyer as Kensuke Okochi
2014 Team Batista the Movie: The Portrait of Kerberos as Hideki Takizawa
2014 All-Round Appraiser Q: The Eyes of Mona Lisa as Yuto Ogasawara
2013 My Life Changed When I Went to a Sex Parlor as Shinsaku
2013 Dandarin Rules (11 episodes) as Kazuya Minamisanjo
2013 Hana no Kusari as Koichi
2013 Gatchaman as Ken
2013 Take Five: Should we Steal for Love? (10 episodes) as Niimi Haruto
2012 Love for Beginners as Kyouta Tsubaki
2012 Until the Break of Dawn as Ayumi Shibuya
2012 Kaitō Royale (9 episodes) as Rei Kamimura
2012 The Boy Inside as Mikihiko
2012 Detective Conan: Kyoto Shinsengumi Murder Case as Hattori Heiji
2012 The Wings of the Kirin as Yuto Aoyagi
2012 .hack//Beyond the World as Kakeru Tanaka (voice)
2011 Life Back Then as Shintaro Matsui
2011 We Can't Change the World, But We Wanna Build a School in Cambodia as Mitsuru Honda
2011 Asuka High School March! (9 episodes) as Yokoyama Aruto
2011 Detective Conan: The Mystery of the Legendary Monster Bird as Heiji Hattori
2011 Tensou Sentai Goseiger vs Shinkenger: Epic on Ginmaku as Takeru Shiba / Shinken Red
2010 Clone Baby (1 episode) as Kikuchi Hiro
2010 GOLD (11 episodes) as Saotome Kou
2010 Come Back! Samurai Sentai Shinkenger: Special Act as Takeru Shiba / Shinken Red
2010 Death Game Park (1 episode) as Tokunaga Shoudai
2010 Team Batista 2: General Rouge no Gaisen (1 episode) as Hideki Takizawa
2010 Samurai Sentai Shinkenger vs. Go-onger: GinmakuBang!! as Takeru Shiba / Shinken Red
2009 Samurai Sentai Shinkenger: The Light Samurai's Surprise Transformation as Takeru Shiba / Shinken Red
2009 Samurai Sentai Shinkenger the Movie: The Fateful War as Takeru Shiba / Shinken Red
2009 Samurai Sentai Shinkenger (49 episodes) as Takeru Shiba
1975 Super Sentai (49 episodes) as Takeru Shiba

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page