Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 11

Gender -

Birthday 1995-08-31 (25 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Matiss Kaza

Login to report an issue

Biography

Matīss Kaža (1995) was born in Sweden, but grew up in Riga, Latvia in a family of filmmakers. He graduated from New York University's Tisch School of the Arts with a degree in Film & Television Production. Working both in fiction and documentary, Matīss Kaža believes filmmaking to be a study of our internal worlds. His first documentary film One Ticket Please has been screened in film festivals around the world, winning several awards.

Directing

2020
2020
2020
2018
2017

Production

2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Writing

2020
2020
2020
2017
2013
2012

Editing

2020
2016

Acting

2008

Camera

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login