Biography

We don't have a biography for Noël-Noël.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1897-08-09

Day of Death 1989-10-05

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lucien Noel
  • Noël Noël

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1966 La Sentinelle endormie as Le docteur Mathieu
1962 Jessica as Old Crupi
1962 Hitch-Hike as le baron conduisant sa calèche
1960 The Old Guard as Blaise Poulossière, marchand de cochons
1959 Messieurs les ronds de cuir as M. de la Hourmerie
1958 A Dog, A Mouse and a Sputnik as Léon Martin
1958 Seventh Heaven as Guillaume Lestrange
1957 À pied à cheval et en voiture as Léon Martin
1956 The Terror with Women as Aimé Morin
1955 The Diary of Major Thompson
1954 Le fil à la patte as Le comte Fernand de Bois d'Enghien
1952 La fugue de Monsieur Perle as Mr. Perle
1952 The Seven Deadly Sins as Le directeur as Saint-Pierre (in La paresse / Sloth)
1949 Return to Life as René
1948 Les casse-pieds as Le conférencier
1946 Mr. Orchid as Édouard Martin
1945 A Cage of Nightingales as Clément Mathieu
1943 Adémaï bandit d'honneur as acteur
1940 La famille Duraton as Adrien Martin
1940 Sur le plancher des vaches as Jean Durand
1935 Adémaï au Moyen Âge as Adémaï
1934 Adémaï aviateur as Adémaï

Writing

2004 The Chorus Screenplay
1966 La Sentinelle endormie Screenplay
1958 A Dog, A Mouse and a Sputnik Screenplay
1954 Le fil à la patte Screenplay
1948 Les casse-pieds Screenplay
1940 Sur le plancher des vaches Screenplay

Directing

1951 Life in a Song Director
1946 Mr. Orchid Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page