Biography

We don't have a biography for Tim Morten Uhlenbrock.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1985-12-20

Place of Birth Königs Wusterhausen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tim Morten Uhlenbock
  • Tim Uhlenbrock

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Einstein (1 episode) as Stefan „Stevie“ Pachmayer
2015 Invisible Years as Manni
2014 Dr. Klein (1 episode) as Alexander Urban
2014 Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch as Kai
2013 Autumn Blood as The Friend
2011 Nord Nord Mord (1 episode) as Hanssen
2011 Wer rettet Dina Foxx? as Nick
2010 Ich trag dich bis ans Ende der Welt as Thomas Klaus
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as David Pfeiffer
2008 Stille Post as Rainer Stegmüller
2008 Der Schwarzwaldhof (6 episodes) as Stefan Hofer
2008 Verrückt nach Emma as Martin
2008 Aus dem Tritt as Mark
2007 29... and still a Virgin as Till
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Chris Voelk
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Tom Baal
2005 Ein Engel für alle (21 episodes) as Engel
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Magnus Keller (1 episode) as Chris (1 episode) as Max Färber (1 episode) as Silvio Häusler
2001 Abschnitt 40 (1 episode) as Marco Wolf
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Timo Wasmer
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as René Baumgärtner (1 episode) as Falk Jorgensen
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Ronnie Ludwig
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Mark Nussbach
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as David Dahlenberg
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Marcel Steinke

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page